Make a bold statement

Grab your visitors' attention front and center on your homepage, then give them an action to take.

Get Started

This Is A Custom Widget

This Sliding Bar can be switched on or off in theme options, and can take any widget you throw at it or even fill it with your custom HTML Code. Its perfect for grabbing the attention of your viewers. Choose between 1, 2, 3 or 4 columns, set the background color, widget divider color, activate transparency, a top border or fully disable it on desktop and mobile.

This Is A Custom Widget

This Sliding Bar can be switched on or off in theme options, and can take any widget you throw at it or even fill it with your custom HTML Code. Its perfect for grabbing the attention of your viewers. Choose between 1, 2, 3 or 4 columns, set the background color, widget divider color, activate transparency, a top border or fully disable it on desktop and mobile.

PRIVACY POLICY

Home/PRIVACY POLICY
PRIVACY POLICY 2017-05-03T19:28:18+00:00

PRIVACY POLICY

Overview:

Fuzed Development and Fuzed Foundation (“Fuzed Development,” “Fuzed Foundation,” “Site,” “we,” “us,” or “our”) are committed to protecting your privacy. We promise that we will use your personal information only in ways stipulated in this Privacy Policy. The following policies apply to data gathered on our web pages, newsletters or opt-in texting. However, if you click on a third-party advertisement and leave our Site, our Privacy Policy no longer applies. Please read the privacy policy of that site to see how your personal information will be handled.

This Site is offered to users 18 years of age or older who reside in the United States of America, its territories and possessions (“U.S”). If you are not 18 years old, please discontinue using the Site, or if, for any reason, you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please do not participate in the features, activities and services that require you to provide your personal information. This Privacy Policy is a part of the terms and conditions which are set forth in our Terms of Use Agreement. Both the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use Agreement are legally binding on all users. By using this web site, you consent to this Agreement and to the collection and use of information by Fuzed Development or the Fuzed Foundation as specified below.

 What are cookies?

A cookie is a small piece of data sent to your browser from a Web server. A cookie can’t read data off your hard disk or read cookie files created by other Web sites. Cookies are used to identify which areas of a Web site you have visited, so the next time you visit, those pages may be readily accessible or to better personalize the content you see. You can choose whether to accept cookies by changing the settings of your browser. You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies, or allow your browser to show you when a cookie is being sent.

What information do you collect when I register for something?

Fuzed Development or the Fuzed Foundation will use email or telephone information to warn of imminent threats (for example, NASA or B612 Foundation identified asteroids or comets on close approach, new developments in the field of artificial intelligence, genetic engineering, etc.). The contact information will also be used to notify about Fuzed Trilogy book releases as well as the upcoming movie or game development and to administer and notify the winners of the drawings. We may also request your e-mail address for the purposes of conducting a survey or to provide additional services (for example, subscriptions to e-mail newsletters). Whenever we request the identity of a visitor, we will clearly indicate the purpose before the information is requested. Except as stated above, Fuzed Development will never send you e-mail that you have not agreed to receive.

Mandatory Disclosures Required By Law

Fuzed Development will disclose personal information and/or an IP address, when required by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to:

1) Conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Fuzed Development or the Fuzed Foundation,

2) Protect and defend the rights or property of Fuzed Development or visitors to the Fuzed Development Site,

3) Identify persons who may be violating the law, the Terms of Use Agreement, the rights of third parties or otherwise misusing the Site,

Opt-Out/Unsubscribe

At any time, you can opt-out of text notification by simply typing “STOP” to the text number 46786. There will also always be an “Unsubscribe” link on the bottom of every email that will automatically withdraw your permission for future emailings.

 

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Fuzed Development will occasionally update this Privacy Policy in response to changing business circumstances and legal developments. If there are material changes to this Policy, Fuzed Development will prominently post such changes prior to implementing the change. This Policy is current as of January 1, 2017.

Information About Children

We are committed to protecting the privacy and rights of children online. We believe that children should be able to use the Internet in a safe, productive and efficient manner and should be afforded the highest protection available with respect to their personal information. The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) took effect on April 21, 2000 and imposes certain requirements on Web sites directed toward children under 13 that collect information on those children, or on Web sites that know they are collecting information on children under the age of 13. It is Fuzed Development’s policy not to collect personal information on any person under 13. To learn more about COPPA, consult the Federal Trade Commission’s COPPA Web Site www.ftc.gov or you may call 202/FTC-HELP. By using this web site, you consent to this Agreement.

© 2017 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions | Official Contest Rules